Attention to the shareholders of FI JSC “BEKTEMIR-SPIRT EKSPERIMENTAL ZAVODI”!
FI JSC “BEKTEMIR-SPIRT EKSPERIMENTAL ZAVODI”I, on the basis of a decision of the Supervisory Board dated June 7, 2021, announces the holding of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders on June 30, 2021 at 16-00.
1. Approval of the report of the Supervisory Board on the work done in 2020.
2. Hearing the conclusion of the Revission Commission of the Company based on the results of the audit of the financial and   economic activities of the Company for 2020.
3. Approval of the annual report for 2020, the report on the implementation of the annual business plan and the report on measures taken to implement the Company’s development strategy.
4. Consideration of the financial report for 2020 drawn up in accordance with international financial reporting standards, and  the results of the audit for 2020 conducted in accordance with international audit standards.
5. Consideration of the results of the assessment of the corporate governance system and compliance with the recommendations of the Corporate Governance Rules for enterprises with state participation in Company at the end of 2020.
6. Distribution of net profit of the Company for 2020.
7. Election of members of the Supervisory Board of the Company.
8. Election of members of the Revission Commission of the Company.
9. Leaving at the disposal of the Company of dividends not claimed by the owner or his legal successor or heir for three years.